HoN OMG League Tournament #4 3

HoN OMG League Tournament ~ Cycle #4

By HoN OMG
Online
-
Description
Welcome to the HoN OMG League Tournament ~ Cycle #4

Announcement & Information ► https://YouTu.be/TDM5XskfMHM

A 5 vs 5 ~ 16 OR 8 Teams Single Elimination Tournament
♦ The registry will remain on 16 Teams until it's closed after that the Organizers will decide if it will be a 16 or 8 Teams Cycle (Depending on the majority Rank & Balance of the Teams)

◉ Structures
♦ 16 Teams Structure
♦ 8 Teams Structure

◉ We will start accepting teams once the registry is closed.
♦ The Registration Teams count is not the number of teams that have registered, it's the number of teams that have been accepted.

This Tournament will be streamed live on HoN OMG's YouTube & Twitch Channels
(No one is allowed to Stream OR make Videos of the Tournament without the Admins Permission) [You can find the Admins in the Discord Server (Hosts)]

♦ YouTube ► https://www.YouTube.com/HoN_OMG
♦ Twitch ► https://www.Twitch.tv/HoN_OMG

► HoN OMG League Tournament Cycle is a Point Based League System that grants the following

♦ Winner - 4 Points
♦ Second Place - 2 Points
♦ Third Place - 1 Point
♦ Fourth Place - 1 Point
(8 Points in total)

The 16 highest score teams grant a slot in the Grand Finale Tournament (HoN OMGTour Season 3) [If they register for it] other than that, the registry goes as usual.

◉ For more Information ► https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Z9zH-6mWLrDKGlLPXx0Yf4_hIjW5giuWb359feZL2pA
Timezone
UTC (UTC+00:00)
Contact
Join Discord
Prize
◉ 20000 Gold Coins

♦ 1st ► 10000 GC (2000 GC Per Player)
♦ 2nd ► 5000 GC (1000 GC Per Player)
♦ 3rd ► 2500 GC (500 GC Per Player)
♦ 4th ► 2500 GC (500 GC Per Player)

Gold Coins = GC
Rules
♦ Map ► Forests of Caldavar
♦ Spectators ► Not Allowed
♦ Game Mode ► Captains Pick (First, each Captain bans two heroes, alternating between teams. Then, Captains will pick 3 heroes. Then, Captains can ban 3 more heroes, and finally pick 2 more heroes.) [Teams swap sides each round]
♦ Game Options ► Tournament Rules
♦ Items ► All Items are Allowed
♦ Heroes ► All Heroes are Allowed

◉ Servers
- EU vs EU: EU server
- EU vs USE: First Game (EU), Second Game (USE), Third Game (Random)
- EU vs USW: USE server
- EU vs AUS: USE server
- US vs US: USE server
- US vs AUS: USE server
- AUS vs AUS: USE server
- LAT based teams: register as USE
- CIS based teams: register as EU

◉ Single Elimination (Eliminated after Match Loss) [No Losers Bracket]

◉ Game Mods are Forbidden

◉ The 6th Player (Optional) - The 6th Player is not considered part of the Main Team, if the 5 Main Players are present then the 6th player is not allowed to participate, but if 1 player out the 5 Main is not Present then the 6th player is allowed to participate (Which in this case, the 6th player takes the Prize Pool from the 1 that is missing from the Main players)
♦ If the Missing Main player returns then he MUST take back his spot in the team (In this case the prize pool will be Shared between the Missing player and the 6th player according to how many Rounds each of them played [In a Single Player Prize Pool])

◉ Duplicating Players - The same player cannot play in 2 different teams, If there was a player registered in 2 different teams then both of those teams will get Rejected.

◉ Pauses - is it Forbidden to un-pause an enemy's pause, if a team un-pauses an enemy's pause it will Cause a team Warning, the second one leads to Elimination.

◉ Remakes & Disconnects - Contact the Admin in case of any Server/Player problem to solve it, if the Game got a Remake OR if the Server crashed then the Admin will make a new lobby, if the Remake was after the Picking Phase then both teams MUST choose the same picks, if the Game was abandoned in the Picking Phase then both teams MUST choose the heroes that were already chosen without affecting the rest of the picks (The Admin decides what to do in any other Situation)

◉ Game Exploits and Violations - It is illegal to intentionally utilize any game exploits for the purpose of generating a competitive advantage. the Admin have the discretion to determine the intention and extent of the violation and penalty.

◉ Manners & Behavior - Any Swearing, Trash Talking, Toxic Behavior & Any Bad Manners to the enemy team is not allowed and will Cause in a team Elimination (Including other Languages)

◉ All team members must be present 10 Minutes before the start time, All lobbies will Expire +10 Minutes after the start time from the schedule above and will cause in a Team Elimination.

📢 If you want to ask any Questions OR do a change in your team, Join our Discord server where we have a Tournament chat room for any Questions/Requests.

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

► One of the following Structures [16 & 8 Teams Structure] will be chosen by the Organizers after the Registry is closed (Depending on the majority Rank & Balance of the Teams)

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

◉ Matches & Schedule [16 Teams Structure]

♦ Best of 16 (Single Game) [Half of it wont be Streamed]
M 1.1 - 9/26/2020 ~ 1:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 1.2 - 9/26/2020 ~ 1:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0) [Wont be Streamed]
M 1.3 - 9/26/2020 ~ 1:45 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 1.4 - 9/26/2020 ~ 1:45 PM (GMT/UTC + 0) [Wont be Streamed]
M 1.5 - 9/26/2020 ~ 2:30 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 1.6 - 9/26/2020 ~ 2:30 PM (GMT/UTC + 0) [Wont be Streamed]
M 1.7 - 9/26/2020 ~ 3:15 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 1.8 - 9/26/2020 ~ 3:15 PM (GMT/UTC + 0) [Wont be Streamed]

♦ Quarter Finals (Single Game) [Half of it wont be Streamed]
M 2.1 - 9/26/2020 ~ 4:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 2.2 - 9/26/2020 ~ 4:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0) [Wont be Streamed]
M 2.3 - 9/26/2020 ~ 4:45 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 2.4 - 9/26/2020 ~ 4:45 PM (GMT/UTC + 0) [Wont be Streamed]

► Disclaimer Regarding Best of 16 & Quarter Finals: If a match took more than 45 Minutes, then the next Team/Match will have to wait until the first one is Done.

♦ Semi Finals (Best of 3 Rounds)
Semi 1 - 9/27/2020 ~ 1:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
Semi 2 - 9/27/2020 ~ 3:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)

► Disclaimer Regarding Semi Finals: If a match took more than 2 Hours, then the next Team/Match will have to wait until the first one is Done.

♦ Finals (Best of 3 Rounds)
Finals - 9/27/2020 ~ 5:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

◉ Matches & Schedule [8 Teams Structure]

♦ Best of 8 (Single Game)
M 1.1 - 9/26/2020 ~ 1:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 1.2 - 9/26/2020 ~ 2:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 1.3 - 9/26/2020 ~ 3:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
M 1.4 - 9/26/2020 ~ 4:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)

► Disclaimer Regarding Best of 8: If a match took more than 1 Hour, then the next Team/Match will have to wait until the first one is Done.

♦ Semi Finals (Best of 3 Rounds)
Semi 1 - 9/27/2020 ~ 1:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)
Semi 2 - 9/27/2020 ~ 3:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)

► Disclaimer Regarding Semi Finals: If a match took more than 2 Hours, then the next Team/Match will have to wait until the first one is Done.

♦ Finals (Best of 3 Rounds)
Finals - 9/27/2020 ~ 5:00 PM (GMT/UTC + 0)

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
★ The scores so far ★ [Cycle ~ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6]
♦ BigEgoCrew - 15 Points
♦ [Hex]Polymorph - 12 Points
♦ g00d clan rejects - 7 Points
♦ Team Tim - 6 Points
♦ nojpnowin - 2 Points
♦ DONKEKONG - 2 Points
♦ KartoshkaGaming - 1 Point
♦ Team Paloma - 1 Point
♦ Willowkeeper - 1 Point
♦ Last Minute Tima - 1 Point
(48 Points in total)